PRIVACY POLICY

1.1. In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation GDPR EU 679/2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights, you are provided with the following information on how your personal data is processed: MANAGER: INMOBILIARIA BELOV AGUADO, S.L., Fiscal ID code: B57838591, Address: C/ VICENS JOAN ROSSELLO Nº25, CP: 07013 PALMA DE MALLORCA, Telephone: 661839871, Email address: PANCHORENTALS@GMAIL.COM. PURPOSE: We at INMOBILIARIA BELOV AGUADO, S.L. process the information that you provide us with in order to provide the services and/or sell the products that you have contracted through our website and to manage the sending of information and commercial research. We will develop a commercial profile based on the information provided in order to be able to offer you our services in accordance with your interests. No automated decisions will be made based on this profile. The personal data provided will be retained for the duration of the commercial relationship and as long as no request has been received to delete the same by the interested party, for a duration of 5 years from the last time you contract and/or purchase anything. In any event, your personal data will be retained while they remain useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event for the legally established periods and for the time needed to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing. LEGAL BASIS: Personal data processing is based on the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into the contract, and in any event you have given your consent for your personal information to be processed for one or more specific purposes, in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR EU 679/2016 (ART. 6.1. A. B) and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December (Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights: LOPDPGDD). Articles 20 and 21 of the Information Society Services Act 34/2002, for the use of telecommunications to send commercial offers, shall apply. While the prospective offer of products and services is based on the consent you are requested to provide, the withdrawal of this consent will not condition the contract for the purchase of any product and/or service under any circumstances. The personal data must be provided, otherwise the service requested cannot be provided and/or the product sold and/or the requested offer cannot be provided and the sending out of commercial information cannot be managed. RECIPIENTS: No personal data will be shared with any third party not connected to the company, unless it is a legal requirement to do so. However, you are informed that third-party providers may have access to your personal data, as data processors, within the framework of the provision of a service for the Data Controller company. In addition to the above, the company may share or communicate personal data in order to meet its obligations with public administrations when required to do so by law. No data is expected to be transferred to third countries. No decisions will be made on the adequacy, guarantees, binding corporate standards or specific situations that apply. RIGHTS: Interested parties have the right to obtain access to their personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of said data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request that the processing of their data be limited, in which case we will only retain it for the purpose of filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data, in which case their personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which they have stated their opposition. When technically possible, the interested party may request the portability of their data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, in accordance with current legislation, the parties concerned may write to INMOBILIARIA BELOV AGUADO, S.L. at C/ VICENS JOAN ROSSELLO Nº25 , CP: 07013 PALMA DE MALLORCA, enclosing a copy of a document accrediting their identity (national identity document), or email PANCHORENTALS@GMAIL.COM. You have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es). Origin of personal data: the data subject.

1.2 The client expressly accepts the inclusion of the personal data collected while browsing the website or provided by filling in any form, as well as any obtained as a result of any possible commercial relationship in the automated personal data files mentioned in the first paragraph. During the data collection process as well as on each part of the website where personal data may be requested, the client will be informed, either through a hyperlink, or through the inclusion of appropriate reminders on the form itself, of whether it is mandatory to collect such personal data or not. Any client who chooses to register on our company’s website will be asked to provide the personal data necessary for the purposes of the requested service, namely the provision of the services and/or sale of products offered on the website.

1.3. Clients/users may exercise the rights recognised in Articles 15 to 21 of Regulation (EU) No 2016/679, and particularly the rights of access, rectification, deletion, restricted processing, data portability, opposition and automated individual decisions, whenever appropriate, in relation to the data collected as provided for in the previous section. The rights referred to in the preceding paragraph may be exercised by each client through a form for the exercise of said rights that can be requested by email. Completed and signed requests should be sent by post to the following address: INMOBILIARIA BELOV AGUADO, S.L., with address at C/ VICENS JOAN ROSSELLO Nº25 07013 PALMA DE MALLORCA, BALEARES, including a photocopy of the client’s national identity document in both cases.

1.4. INMOBILIARIA BELOV AGUADO, S.L. informs you that, if a CUSTOMER wishes to register on the Website, he or she will be asked to provide a series of personal data, which it is mandatory to provide. Therefore, if this personal data is not provided, the User will not be able to register on the INMOBILIARIA BELOV AGUADO, S.L. Website. All Users/Customers are obliged to guarantee that all information provided is accurate and up to date. The registration forms, where the personal data is collected, indicate the various fields that are mandatory for the User to be able to register.

1.5. The main purpose of the automated processing to which all personal information collected is subjected as a result of the request, use, contracting of any product or service or any transaction or operation that is performed through this website is the maintenance of the contractual relationship with the owner of this website.

1.6. You authorise the sending of advertising about our services and products. Your personal data will be used to manage the sending of advertising through traditional or electronic means. Any email addresses and personal information you provide us with through the contact form on the website will be used exclusively to deal with any queries you send us through the same. The provisions of Article 22.1 and 22.2 of Law 34/2002 dated 11 July, regulating information society and electronic commerce services, which is amended pursuant to Art. 4 of Royal Decree-Law 13/2012, regarding the use and processing of your personal data is applicable in order to manage the sending of advertising.

1.7. The company guarantees the confidentiality of personal data. However, the Company and/or the Entity shall provide the competent authorities with any personal data and any other information that is in its possession or that is accessible through its systems and is required in accordance with the laws and regulations applicable to the case. Personal data may be stored in the files owned by INMOBILIARIA BELOV AGUADO, S.L., even following the termination of the relations formalised through the company's website, exclusively for the purposes listed above and during the legally established time frames available to the administrative or judicial authorities in all cases.

COOKIES POLICY

The company INMOBILIARIA BELOV AGUADO, S.L., with tax ID: B57838591, with address at CALLE: C/ VICENS JOAN ROSSELLO Nº25 07013 PALMA DE MALLORCA, BALEARES, email address: PANCHORENTALS@GMAIL.COM and website: WWW.PANCHORENTALS.ES, expressly informs users that in accordance with Art. 22.2 of Law 34/2002, dated 11 July regulating information society and electronic commerce services (LSSI), this website uses own and third-party 'cookies' to enhance your experience and service. Users expressly agree to use 'cookies' when browsing or using our services. However, users can opt to prevent the generation of 'cookies' and their removal by selecting the corresponding option on their browser. Certain services or functionalities of the website may not be available if you block the use of 'cookies' on your browser.

*Own Cookies are understood to be: Any that are sent to a user’s computer from a device or domain managed by the publisher itself and from which the service requested is provided to the User.

What is a 'cookie'?

A 'cookie' is a file that is downloaded on websites and is sent from certain websites to the browser, and that are stored on the user's computer, which may be a personal computer, a mobile phone, tablet, etc. These files enable the website to remember information about your visit, such as language and favourites, which enables you to retrieve information about the browsing made from your computer, which is intended to facilitate your next visit and to make the site more useful thanks to the customisation of its content.

How are 'cookies' used?

By browsing this website, users are agreeing to the installation of 'cookies' on their computer and that allow us to find out the following information:

Statistical information about the use of the website.

The user’s log-in to keep the session open on the website.

The preferred website format for access from mobile devices.

The most recent searches made on the services on the website and customisation data for these services.

Information about advertisements that users are displayed. Information from surveys that users have taken part in.

Data on the connection with social networks for users who access through their Facebook or Twitter accounts.

Types of 'cookies' used

This website uses both temporary log-in as well as permanent 'cookies'. Log-in 'cookies' store data only for the duration that the user is using the website, while permanent cookies store data on your computer to be accessed and used during more than one log-in session. These are often used to store information that only needs to be stored for the provision of the service requested by users on one particular occasion.

According to the purpose for which the data obtained through the 'cookies' is processed, the website may use:

Technical 'cookies':

These are any that allow users to browse a website, platform or application and the use of different options or services that exist therein, such as to monitor traffic and communication of data, identify the log-in session, allow parties to have restricted access, remind users of the elements that make up an order, complete the purchase process of an order, perform a request for registration or participation in an event, use security elements while browsing, store content for the broadcasting of videos or sound or share content through social networks, etc.

Customisation 'cookies':

These are any that allow users to access the service with certain general predefined characteristics according to a set of criteria on users’ computers, such as the language, the type of browser used to access the service, the geo-localisation of the computer and the regional configuration from which you access the service.

Advertising 'cookies':

These allow the advertising space that may be included by the publisher on a website, application or platform from which the requested service is provided to be managed in the most efficient manner possible, based on criteria such as the edited content or how often the ads are displayed.

Behavioural advertising 'cookies':

These allow the advertising space that may be included by the publisher on a website, application or platform from which the requested service is provided to be managed in the most efficient manner possible. These cookies store information on user behaviour obtained through continued observation of their browsing habits, allowing the development of a specific profile to display advertising based on the same.

Statistical analysis 'cookies'

These are any that allow the tracking and analysis of user behaviour on the websites. The information collected through this type of 'cookie' is used to monitor the activity of the website, application or platform and for the preparation of browsing profiles of users of these websites, in order to make improvements in the service based on users’ data use.

Third-party cookies

These are any that are sent to users’ computers from a device or domain that is not operated by the publisher, but by another entity that processes the data obtained through the cookies. Third-party 'cookies' can be installed on certain websites that allow the services offered to be managed and improved. These may be Google

Analytics, and Comscore statistical services.

The Company uses the following cookies on this website that are detailed below:

FIRST PARTY COOKIES

CookieID
(ID of the cookie and how it appears in the browser cache)

Type
(first-party or third-party)

Expiry
(Expiry date of the cookie once installed)

Domain
(The domain that the cookie is linked to)

Description
(Function and purpose of the cookie)

PHPSESSID

First-Party

Session cookie

www.panchorentals.es

ESSENTIAL

 

THIRD PARTY COOKIES

CookieID
(ID of the cookie and how it appears in the browser cache)

Type
(first-party or third-party)

Expiry
(Expiry date of the cookie once installed)

Domain
(The domain that the cookie is linked to)

Description
(Function and purpose of the cookie)

_ga

Third-Party.

Supplier Cloudflare

Persistent cookie

.cloudflare.com

ANALYSIS COOKIES.

_biz_flagsA

Third-Party.

Supplier Cloudflare

Persistent cookie

.cloudflare.com

NON-ESSENTIAL

TECHNICAL COOKIES

_biz_nA

Third-Party.

Supplier Cloudflare

Persistent cookie

.cloudflare.com

NON-ESSENTIAL

TECHNICAL COOKIES

_biz_pendingA

Third-Party.

Supplier Cloudflare

Persistent cookie

.cloudflare.com

NON-ESSENTIAL

TECHNICAL COOKIES

_biz_uid

Third-Party.

Supplier Cloudflare

Persistent cookie

.cloudflare.com

NON-ESSENTIAL

TECHNICAL COOKIES

 

How is authorisation given to the company for the use of cookies on this website?

With regard to the use of cookies on this website described in the previous section, as a user you authorise and gives consent for their use in the following way: When you access any website, a message will appear indicating that the website of INMOBILIARIA BELOV AGUADO, S.L. uses cookies, and that you may accept or reject their use by configuring your browser settings. If you do not configure your browser settings to ensure that cookies are not activated, when browsing the website of INMOBILIARIA BELOV AGUADO, S.L. and using its services you accept the use made of these cookies.

How is consent withdrawn for the use of cookies on this website?

As a user you have the option not to give your consent for the use of cookies at any time through your web browser, and can allow, block or delete cookies installed on your system by configuring the options of the web browser that you use on your device (computer, mobile, tablet).

If cookies are not activated as described above, the web services indicated will not be provided.

The following links explain how to carry out this process for the main web browsers:

Chrome: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=es&answer=95647

Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/kb/278835

Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we

Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH17191?locale=es_ES

Updating the cookies policy

The company INMOBILIARIA BELOV AGUADO, S.L. will update this policy when necessary, either because of a regulation requiring it to do so, or because it has removed certain cookies, or is using new cookies. Any modification of these terms and conditions will be published on this website.

Once you have been informed of the new terms and conditions, and these have been made available to you by publishing them on this website, the new cookies policy will apply and automatically replace the previous policy.

If you have any queries about this cookies policy, you can contact the company INMOBILIARIA BELOV AGUADO, S.L.  by emailing PANCHORENTALS@GMAIL.COM.